• 1 2019 Bord na Nog Presentation
  • 1 2019 Bord na Nog Presentation
  • 1 2019 Bord na Nog Presentation
  • 1 2019 Bord na Nog Presentation
  • 1 Moving your Mind

Latest News

Foundation Coaching Course in Killala...
20/01/2020
Mayo Coaching and Games Committee are organising a Foundation...
read on


Weekly Lotto Draw
19/01/2020
Congrats to Bernadette Thompson and Ann Doherty who each picked...
read on




Fixtures

Saturday 03rd October, 2020
Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go-Games
12:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Caiseal Gaels TBC James Stephens Park
U16 A Knockout
12:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Castlebar Mitchels Paul Lydon Foxford
New Mayo JAFC Group 1
16:30 Knockmore vs Ballina Stephenites Máirtín Flannery Ardnaree
Sunday 04th October, 2020
Sweeney Cup Knockout
15:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Béal an Mhuirthead Charlie Collins Kilfian
Sunday 11th October, 2020
Michael Walsh Senior Cup Finals
13:00 Béal an Mhuirthead vs Ballina Stephenites TBC Tallagh
Sunday 18th October, 2020
New Mayo JAFC Group 1
12:00 Charlestown Sarsfields vs Ballina Stephenites TBC Fr. O'Hara Park
Friday 30th October, 2020
00:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Aghamore TBC James Stephens Park
view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 26th September, 2020
Michael Walsh Senior Group 3
Garrymore 1 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
U16 A Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Ballinrobe
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Mayo GAA Homeland Minor A Championship Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 5 vs 5 - 13 Castlebar Mitchels
Saturday 19th September, 2020
U12 Hurling Go Games Group B Knockout
Beal Atha Bhearraigh 3 - 14 vs 1 - 1 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
North Mayo U16 A Championship Knockout
Naomh Padraig 1 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 13th September, 2020
North Mayo Junior B Championship
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 15 vs 3 - 10 Béal an Mhuirthead
Saturday 12th September, 2020
North Mayo U16 A Championship Knockout
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 8 vs 3 - 14 Ballina Stephenites
Friday 11th September, 2020
Mayo GAA Homeland Minor A Championship Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Bohola Moy Davitts
Mayo GAA U14 C Hurling championship
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 5 vs 2 - 7 Tuairín
Tuesday 08th September, 2020
North Mayo U16 A Championship Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Knockmore
Sunday 06th September, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Knockout
Knockmore 0 - 17 vs 0 - 13 Ballina Stephenites
Friday 04th September, 2020
North Mayo Homeland Minor A Championship Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 17 vs 0 - 1 Béal an Mhuirthead
Thursday 03rd September, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U14 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Knockmore
Tuesday 01st September, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U16 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 8 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 18 vs 0 - 12 Aghamore
Friday 28th August, 2020
Mayo GAA U14 C Hurling championship
Caiseal Gaels 5 - 6 vs 2 - 2 Ballina Stephenites
Thursday 27th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U14 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 5 vs 6 - 5 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
North Mayo Junior B League
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Knockmore 4 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Knockmore
Friday 21st August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland Minor A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 23 vs 4 - 6 Knockmore
Thursday 20th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U14 A Championship
Ardnaree 1 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U16 A Championship
Knockmore 3 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 16th August, 2020
North Mayo Junior B Championship
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Bonniconlon
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Sweeney Cup Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Bonniconlon
Thursday 13th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U14 A Championship
Naomh Padraig 6 - 17 vs 2 - 5 Ballina Stephenites
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U16 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 11 vs 4 - 8 Béal an Mhuirthead
Sunday 09th August, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3
Claremorris 1 - 10 vs 1 - 18 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 08th August, 2020
North Mayo Junior B League
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 13 vs 1 - 16 Béal an Mhuirthead
Friday 07th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland Minor A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 15 vs 2 - 9 Béal an Mhuirthead
Thursday 06th August, 2020
Mayo GAA Homeland U14 B All County Group 1
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Knockmore
North Mayo Homeland U14 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 5 - 5 vs 6 - 13 Béal an Mhuirthead
Tuesday 04th August, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U16 A Championship
Naomh Padraig 2 - 7 vs 1 - 10 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 02nd August, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Kiltane
Friday 31st July, 2020
North Mayo Homeland Minor A Championship
Knockmore 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Michael Walsh Senior Group 3
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 13 vs 0 - 17 Breaffy
North Mayo Junior B League
Ardnaree - vs - Ballina Stephenites
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Kiltane 1 - 9 vs 6 - 10 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 18th July, 2020
Michael Walsh Senior Group 3
Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Ballina Stephenites
view all results here

Local Lotto

 

Membership

Player Profile

Stephen Mullins

Upcoming Events